Privacy Policy

In accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) as outlined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act), we are committed to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through our Website or directly from you. By purchasing Products and Services provided by us or our Third Party Providers, you accept our Privacy Policy as set out herein. You may elect not to provide personal information to us, however, it may affect your access to our Products and Services.

P

ersonal information we may collect from you include, but not limited to: name, street or postal address, e-mail address, telephone number, and credit card details.

 

Your credit card details will be used solely to process your payment to us. We will not store your credit card details on our Website or other data storage media.

 

We may log information about your access and use of our Website, including through the use of Internet cookies, your communications with our Website, your IP address, and type of browser you are using.

 

We collect and use your personal information for purposes including:

  • to contact and communicate with you;

  • to provide our Products and Services or information on our Products and Services to you;

  • to access Products and Services of our Third Party Providers that are essential for providing our Products and Services to you;

  • for internal record keeping, market research and business development.

 

We may disclose your personal information:

  • to our Third Party Providers, including Third Party Providers located outside of Australia, to access their Products and Services that are essential for providing our Products and Services to you;

  • to credit reporting agencies, courts, tribunals, regulatory authorities and law enforcement officers as required by law, in connection with any actual or prospective legal or debt recovery proceedings, or to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights.

 

We will never disclose your personal information to a third party for our financial gain or for marketing purposes.

 

We will take reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, interference and loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. Only personnel authorised by us, including our Third Party Providers, are provided with access to your personal information.

 

We cannot guarantee the security of personal information transmitted using the Internet or mobile telecommunication technologies. Transmission and exchange of your personal information using the Internet or mobile telecommunication technologies is carried out at your own risk.

 

Where we no longer require your personal information, or where required by law, we will take reasonable steps to securely destroy or de-identify your personal information in accordance with legal requirements for retention and disposal.

 

If you believe that we have breached the APP and wish to lodge a complaint regarding that breach, please contact us with the details of the breach. We will promptly investigate your complaint and respond to you in writing setting out the outcome of our investigation, what steps we propose to take to remedy the breach and any other action we will take to deal with your complaint.

Takehiko Hashimoto trading as

Deeply Regional Japan Tours ABN 17594801316

Postal address:

PO Box 238, Mawson ACT 2607 AUSTRALIA

E-mail:

hashimoto@grapevine.com.au

Web:

www.deeplyregionaljapan.com

www.deeplyregionaljapan.com.au

© 2021 by Takehiko Hashimoto

Proudly created with Wix.com

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon
  • Grey Pinterest Icon

Support our friends!

(external sites)